8250 Community Dr Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8250 Community Dr, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $371,102, approximately $270 per square foot. 8250 Community Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including West Gate Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $315,400 | $92,000 | $223,400 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $296,400 | $90,000 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $269,900 | $65,500 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $263,000 | $60,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $227,700 | $54,600 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $206,000 | $54,600 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $200,700 | $54,500 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $186,000 | $50,500 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $183,600 | $50,500 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $182,000 | $50,500 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $176,300 | $48,500 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $157,200 | $48,500 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map