8251 Chippenham Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $859,582 - $1,082,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8251 Chippenham Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $954,646, approximately $302 per square foot. 8251 Chippenham Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2025
Sold by
Capel David R
Bought by
Capel Jamie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Mauger Thomas F and Laxson Leah
Bought by
Capel David R and Capel Jamie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Minton David E and Minton Pattie
Bought by
Mauger Thomas F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Marcinick Gary J and Marcinick David E
Bought by
Barone Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Jeffrey R Yocca Builder Inc
Bought by
Minton David E and Minton Pattie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,049
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capel Jamie S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capel David R | $492,000 | Independent | |
| Mauger Thomas F | $445,000 | Midland Celtic Title | |
| Barone Joseph J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Minton David E | $425,100 | Christopher Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capel David R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton David E | $425,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,310 | $220,260 | $59,500 | $160,760 |
| 2024 | $14,310 | $220,260 | $59,500 | $160,760 |
| 2023 | $14,112 | $220,255 | $59,500 | $160,755 |
| 2022 | $12,190 | $173,920 | $46,200 | $127,720 |
| 2021 | $12,220 | $173,920 | $46,200 | $127,720 |
| 2020 | $12,321 | $173,920 | $46,200 | $127,720 |
| 2019 | $12,653 | $157,960 | $42,000 | $115,960 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $157,960 | $42,000 | $115,960 |
| 2017 | $11,775 | $157,960 | $42,000 | $115,960 |
| 2016 | $12,202 | $153,690 | $32,730 | $120,960 |
| 2015 | $6,140 | $153,690 | $32,730 | $120,960 |
| 2014 | $12,296 | $153,690 | $32,730 | $120,960 |
| 2013 | $5,957 | $146,335 | $31,150 | $115,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map