8252 Findley Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8252 Findley Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $329,023, approximately $176 per square foot. 8252 Findley Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Smith Robert A
Bought by
Smith Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Smith Robert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,510 | $27,020 | $71,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $98,510 | $27,020 | $71,490 |
| 2023 | $7,942 | $76,430 | $19,120 | $57,310 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $76,430 | $19,120 | $57,310 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $76,430 | $19,120 | $57,310 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $64,780 | $16,210 | $48,570 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $64,780 | $16,210 | $48,570 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $56,820 | $19,540 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $56,820 | $19,540 | $37,280 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $56,820 | $19,540 | $37,280 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $56,820 | $19,540 | $37,280 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $53,450 | $19,540 | $33,910 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $53,450 | $19,540 | $33,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map