8266 Findley Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $286,739 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8266 Findley Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $294,185, approximately $158 per square foot. 8266 Findley Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Sovich Barbara
Bought by
Cicco Francis D and Cicco Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Outstanding Balance
$92,808
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sovich Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicco Francis D | $140,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Sovich Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cicco Francis D | $136,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,580 | $25,470 | $64,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,580 | $25,470 | $64,110 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $66,720 | $18,030 | $48,690 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $66,720 | $18,030 | $48,690 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $66,720 | $18,030 | $48,690 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $56,530 | $15,270 | $41,260 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $56,530 | $15,270 | $41,260 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $47,120 | $18,410 | $28,710 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $47,120 | $18,410 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $47,120 | $18,410 | $28,710 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $47,120 | $18,410 | $28,710 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $44,520 | $18,410 | $26,110 |
| 2013 | $2,266 | $44,520 | $18,410 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map