8252 Sunset Downs Dr Sacramento, CA 95828
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8252 Sunset Downs Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828 and is currently estimated at $349,385, approximately $350 per square foot. 8252 Sunset Downs Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Anna Kirchgater Elementary School, James Rutter Middle School, and Florin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Narayan Sarojini
Bought by
Narayan Ram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,950
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Narayan Ram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,950
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Ng Klien Ying
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Lee Vincent D and Lee Luann M
Bought by
Ng Kuen Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Gregory K
Bought by
Ng Kuen Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Lee Vincent Douglas and Lee Luann Marie
Bought by
Lee Vincent D and Lee Luann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Lee Vincent D and Lee Luann M
Bought by
Lee Vincent Douglas and Lee Luann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Zhu He Zhuo Nian and Zhu Zhen Bao
Bought by
Wong Wayland R and Wong Katsuki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Schultz Jacob R
Bought by
Zhu He Zhuo Nian and Zhu Zhen Bao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Schultz Jacob R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narayan Ram | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Narayan Ram | $98,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Ng Kuen Ying | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ng Kuen Ying | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Vincent D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Vincent D | $350,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Vincent Douglas | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wong Wayland R | $143,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Zhu He Zhuo Nian | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schultz Jacob R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Narayan Ram | $67,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ng Kuen Ying | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Vincent Douglas | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Wayland R | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhu He Zhuo Nian | $73,800 | |
| Closed | Ng Kuen Ying | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $126,484 | $38,717 | $87,767 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $124,005 | $37,958 | $86,047 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $121,574 | $37,214 | $84,360 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $119,191 | $36,485 | $82,706 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $116,855 | $35,770 | $81,085 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $115,658 | $35,404 | $80,254 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $113,391 | $34,710 | $78,681 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $111,169 | $34,030 | $77,139 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $108,990 | $33,363 | $75,627 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $106,854 | $32,709 | $74,145 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $105,250 | $32,218 | $73,032 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $103,189 | $31,587 | $71,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map