8252 W 14th Ave Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8252 W 14th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $611,495, approximately $394 per square foot. 8252 W 14th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2013
Sold by
Dominguez Nilda R
Bought by
Dominguez Nilda R and Dominguez Nilda Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Nilda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $165,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $160,421 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $155,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $151,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $146,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $144,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $141,528 | $0 | $0 |