8253 Meadowlark Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8253 Meadowlark Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $274,814, approximately $157 per square foot. 8253 Meadowlark Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1987
Sold by
Reed Reed and Reed Leonard W
Bought by
Barker Barker and Barker Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Barker | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $77,600 | $17,850 | $59,750 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $77,600 | $17,850 | $59,750 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $56,805 | $11,151 | $45,654 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $56,805 | $11,151 | $45,654 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $56,805 | $11,151 | $45,654 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $48,139 | $9,450 | $38,689 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $48,139 | $9,450 | $38,689 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $48,139 | $9,450 | $38,689 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $41,797 | $8,250 | $33,548 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $41,797 | $8,250 | $33,548 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $41,797 | $8,250 | $33,548 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $40,580 | $8,010 | $32,570 |
| 2013 | $1,803 | $53,210 | $10,500 | $42,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map