Estimated Value: $61,000 - $112,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82538 2nd St, Trona, CA 93562 and is currently estimated at $82,348, approximately $54 per square foot. 82538 2nd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Trona Elementary School and Trona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Barker Shawn A
Bought by
Tollner Brian and Tollner Judith Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,660
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$25,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Barker Shawn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Escobar William
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Escobar Rosa Rojas
Bought by
Escobar William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Salazar Ana
Bought by
Escobar William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Leonard Jackie P
Bought by
Escobar William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Leonard James L and Leonard Jackie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,250
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollner Brian | $65,000 | First American Title | |
| Barker Shawn A | $11,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $31,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Escobar William | -- | First American | |
| Escobar William | -- | First American | |
| Escobar William | $45,000 | First American | |
| Leonard James L | $24,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tollner Brian | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar William | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard James L | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $67,626 | $13,525 | $54,101 |
| 2024 | $955 | $66,300 | $13,260 | $53,040 |
| 2023 | $603 | $32,259 | $7,443 | $24,816 |
| 2022 | $593 | $31,626 | $7,297 | $24,329 |
| 2021 | $579 | $31,006 | $7,154 | $23,852 |
| 2020 | $574 | $30,688 | $7,081 | $23,607 |
| 2019 | $568 | $30,086 | $6,942 | $23,144 |
| 2018 | $404 | $29,496 | $6,806 | $22,690 |
| 2017 | $398 | $28,918 | $6,673 | $22,245 |
| 2016 | $387 | $28,351 | $6,542 | $21,809 |
| 2015 | $384 | $27,925 | $6,444 | $21,481 |
| 2014 | $378 | $27,378 | $6,318 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map