8255 Germone Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,010,658 - $1,494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8255 Germone Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,305,165, approximately $668 per square foot. 8255 Germone Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Sunridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Lafrance Edward L and Lafrance Beth E
Bought by
Lafrance Edward and Lafrance Beth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Lafrance Edward and Lafrance Beth E
Bought by
Lafrance Edward and Lafrance Beth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Lafrance Beth E and Knight Beth E
Bought by
Lafrance Edward and Lafrance Beth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Knight Michael Thomas
Bought by
Knight Beth E and Lafrance Beth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafrance Edward | -- | -- | |
| Lafrance Edward | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lafrance Edward | -- | -- | |
| Knight Beth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lafrance Edward | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $296,244 | $109,006 | $187,238 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $290,436 | $106,869 | $183,567 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $284,742 | $104,774 | $179,968 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $279,160 | $102,720 | $176,440 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $273,687 | $100,706 | $172,981 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $270,882 | $99,674 | $171,208 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $265,571 | $97,720 | $167,851 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $260,364 | $95,804 | $164,560 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $255,260 | $93,926 | $161,334 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $250,256 | $92,085 | $158,171 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $246,498 | $90,702 | $155,796 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $241,671 | $88,926 | $152,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map