Estimated Value: $303,000 - $561,653
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82552 Cray Mill Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $468,663, approximately $195 per square foot. 82552 Cray Mill Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Zontek James A
Bought by
Zontek Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Christopher
Bought by
Zontek Melissa and Zontek James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,152
Outstanding Balance
$144,715
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Diaz Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,103
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Maan Janine
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Maan Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,208
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zontek Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Zontek Melissa | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Christopher | $187,500 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $182,971 | Servicelink | |
| Maan Janine | $378,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zontek Melissa | $203,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Christopher | $184,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Maan Janine | $302,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413 | $254,888 | $63,718 | $191,170 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $244,993 | $61,245 | $183,748 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $240,191 | $60,045 | $180,146 |
| 2021 | $5,978 | $235,482 | $58,868 | $176,614 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $233,069 | $58,265 | $174,804 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $228,500 | $57,123 | $171,377 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $224,020 | $56,003 | $168,017 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $219,628 | $54,905 | $164,723 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $215,323 | $53,829 | $161,494 |
| 2015 | $5,413 | $212,090 | $53,021 | $159,069 |
| 2014 | $5,344 | $207,938 | $51,984 | $155,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map