8256 E Lord Botetourt Loop New Kent, VA 23124
Estimated Value: $456,330 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8256 E Lord Botetourt Loop, New Kent, VA 23124 and is currently estimated at $486,333, approximately $195 per square foot. 8256 E Lord Botetourt Loop is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
K Hovnanians 4 Seasons Newkent
Bought by
Boyd Michael and Boyd Judith H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,500
Outstanding Balance
$485,108
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Nkp Lb5 Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanians Four Seasons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Michael | $329,000 | -- | |
| K Hovnanians Four Seasons | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K Hovnanians Four Seasons | $493,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $448,600 | $74,300 | $374,300 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $448,600 | $74,300 | $374,300 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $398,500 | $57,700 | $340,800 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $398,500 | $57,700 | $340,800 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $353,000 | $51,200 | $301,800 |
| 2020 | $279 | $353,000 | $51,200 | $301,800 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $321,200 | $46,900 | $274,300 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $321,200 | $46,900 | $274,300 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $311,200 | $40,800 | $270,400 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $311,200 | $40,800 | $270,400 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $307,200 | $40,800 | $266,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,200 | $40,800 | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map