8257 Bennett Dr Stockton, CA 95212
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8257 Bennett Dr, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $596,678, approximately $341 per square foot. 8257 Bennett Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Watson Camilla
Bought by
Watson Camilla M and Watson 2020 Revocabl Camilla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Watson Camilla M and Watson Joseph W
Bought by
Watson Camilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,977
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Noack Walter G and Walter G Noack Trust
Bought by
Watson Camilla M and Watson Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$204,541
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Camilla M | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Camilla | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Watson Camilla M | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Camilla | $28,000 | |
| Open | Watson Camilla M | $314,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $395,922 | $119,693 | $276,229 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $388,160 | $117,347 | $270,813 |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $380,550 | $115,047 | $265,503 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $373,090 | $112,792 | $260,298 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $365,776 | $110,581 | $255,195 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $362,027 | $109,448 | $252,579 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $354,929 | $107,302 | $247,627 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $347,971 | $105,199 | $242,772 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $341,149 | $103,137 | $238,012 |
| 2016 | $4,450 | $334,461 | $101,115 | $233,346 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $343,683 | $85,921 | $257,762 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $216,000 | $65,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map