8258 Edgewood Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8258 Edgewood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $345,754, approximately $196 per square foot. 8258 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Goines James T
Bought by
Goines Victoria and Mastroberti Alexander P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,142
Outstanding Balance
$181,095
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Goines James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goines Victoria | $205,000 | Emerald Glen Title Agency | |
| Goines James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goines Victoria | $200,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $117,450 | $27,620 | $89,830 |
| 2024 | -- | $117,450 | $27,620 | $89,830 |
| 2023 | $8,287 | $79,750 | $19,590 | $60,160 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $79,750 | $19,590 | $60,160 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $79,750 | $19,590 | $60,160 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $67,580 | $16,600 | $50,980 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $67,580 | $16,600 | $50,980 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $58,900 | $22,780 | $36,120 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $58,900 | $22,780 | $36,120 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $58,900 | $22,780 | $36,120 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $58,900 | $22,780 | $36,120 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $55,630 | $22,780 | $32,850 |
| 2013 | $2,386 | $55,630 | $22,780 | $32,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map