826 8th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Meyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $299,405
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 8th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $288,703, approximately $173 per square foot. 826 8th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Orvik Jerrett G and Orvik Tracy
Bought by
Peterson Emily and Bayman Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,230
Outstanding Balance
$239,349
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Ruff Delmar D and Ruff Frances S
Bought by
Orvik Jerrett G and Orvik Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Emily | $259,000 | Regency Title | |
| Orvik Jerrett G | $179,900 | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Emily | $251,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $139,900 | $28,800 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $133,800 | $26,750 | $107,050 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $135,250 | $26,750 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $118,000 | $26,750 | $91,250 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $104,650 | $20,550 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $104,250 | $20,550 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $101,350 | $20,550 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $101,000 | $20,550 | $80,450 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $97,900 | $20,550 | $77,350 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $95,100 | $20,550 | $74,550 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $78,500 | $17,100 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $73,350 | $17,100 | $56,250 |
| 2013 | $1,819 | $66,200 | $13,100 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map