820 8th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Meyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $337,234
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 8th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $311,617, approximately $309 per square foot. 820 8th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Flaagan Ronald S and Flaagan Patricia M
Bought by
Stoelting Justin B and Stoelting Lindsey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,352
Outstanding Balance
$110,865
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,752
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoelting Justin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoelting Justin B | $164,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $127,700 | $25,700 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $123,350 | $23,900 | $99,450 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $114,650 | $23,900 | $90,750 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $102,000 | $18,350 | $83,650 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $101,800 | $18,350 | $83,450 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $98,900 | $18,350 | $80,550 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $102,000 | $18,350 | $83,650 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $98,800 | $18,350 | $80,450 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $95,850 | $18,350 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $84,850 | $15,200 | $69,650 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $79,300 | $15,200 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $70,150 | $11,650 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map