825 6th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Berger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $406,578
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 6th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $377,789, approximately $169 per square foot. 825 6th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Nyquist Ryan L and Nyquist Aja M
Bought by
Christensen Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,972
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Daryl G and Anderson Vicky R
Bought by
Nyquist Ryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Eric D | $297,000 | Fm Title | |
| Nyquist Ryan L | $599,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Eric D | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nyquist Ryan L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $164,350 | $27,300 | $137,050 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $157,700 | $25,350 | $132,350 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $160,750 | $25,350 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $146,450 | $25,350 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $125,150 | $19,500 | $105,650 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $124,750 | $19,500 | $105,250 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $121,050 | $19,500 | $101,550 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $111,300 | $19,500 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $107,800 | $19,500 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $104,600 | $19,500 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $94,200 | $16,050 | $78,150 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $88,050 | $16,050 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $2,383 | $84,600 | $16,050 | $68,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map