819 5th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Berger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $368,222
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 5th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $321,611, approximately $139 per square foot. 819 5th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $157,000 | $28,000 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $152,750 | $26,000 | $126,750 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $155,150 | $26,000 | $129,150 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $143,000 | $26,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $127,850 | $20,000 | $107,850 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $128,500 | $20,000 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $124,000 | $20,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $116,300 | $20,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $112,600 | $20,000 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $97,100 | $16,450 | $80,650 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $90,750 | $16,450 | $74,300 |
| 2013 | $2,455 | $87,200 | $16,450 | $70,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map