826 Beech St Waterloo, IA 50703
Unity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $115,457
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Beech St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $98,114, approximately $101 per square foot. 826 Beech St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
C & S Real Estate Llc
Bought by
3T Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Mulcahy Shawn and Mulcahy Heather Ann
Bought by
C & S Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,859
Outstanding Balance
$27,970
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mulcahy Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,859
Outstanding Balance
$27,970
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Flora Reed
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Reed Cecil Robert and Reed Flora L
Bought by
Reed Flora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3T Investments Llc | $3,794,399 | None Listed On Document | |
| C & S Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mulcahy Shawn | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $68,591 | None Available | |
| Reed Flora L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C & S Real Estate Llc | $37,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Flora L | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $97,490 | $7,520 | $89,970 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $73,820 | $7,520 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $73,820 | $7,520 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $52,890 | $5,880 | $47,010 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $52,890 | $5,880 | $47,010 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $52,890 | $5,880 | $47,010 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $52,890 | $5,880 | $47,010 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $52,890 | $5,880 | $47,010 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $52,890 | $5,880 | $47,010 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $52,890 | $5,880 | $47,010 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $52,890 | $5,880 | $47,010 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $52,890 | $5,880 | $47,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map