826 Bloom Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Bloom Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $415,580. 826 Bloom Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Ison Sherri L
Bought by
Ison Sherri Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ison Sherri Lee | $19,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ison Sherri Lee | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $475,300 | $33,200 | $442,100 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $413,500 | $33,200 | $380,300 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $413,500 | $33,200 | $380,300 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $244,700 | $13,900 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $244,700 | $13,900 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $244,700 | $13,900 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $244,700 | $13,900 | $230,800 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $244,700 | $13,900 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $244,700 | $13,900 | $230,800 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $244,700 | $13,900 | $230,800 |
| 2015 | $205 | $244,700 | $13,900 | $230,800 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $244,700 | $13,900 | $230,800 |
| 2013 | $1,888 | $229,100 | $16,700 | $212,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map