826 Courthouse Rd Stafford, VA 22554
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Courthouse Rd, Stafford, VA 22554 and is currently estimated at $410,667, approximately $305 per square foot. 826 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Winding Creek Elementary School, Rodney E. Thompson Middle School, and Colonial Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
English Eugene E
Bought by
English Eugene E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,869
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Eugene E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | English Eugene E | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $378,300 | $130,000 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $378,300 | $130,000 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $369,100 | $115,000 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $369,100 | $115,000 | $254,100 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $276,800 | $85,000 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $276,800 | $85,000 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $255,500 | $80,000 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $255,500 | $80,000 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $250,500 | $75,000 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $250,500 | $75,000 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,700 | $75,000 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,700 | $75,000 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map