826 Cubby Ln Mosinee, WI 54455
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Cubby Ln, Mosinee, WI 54455. 826 Cubby Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,652 | $334,000 | $67,000 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $334,000 | $67,000 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $243,100 | $44,000 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $243,100 | $44,000 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $243,100 | $44,000 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $243,100 | $44,000 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $243,100 | $44,000 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $243,100 | $44,000 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $243,100 | $44,000 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $243,100 | $44,000 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $243,100 | $44,000 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map