880 Cubby Ln Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $395,524
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,171
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Cubby Ln, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $348,881, approximately $110 per square foot. 880 Cubby Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $333,900 | $35,700 | $298,200 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $333,900 | $35,700 | $298,200 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $333,900 | $35,700 | $298,200 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $186,000 | $23,500 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $186,000 | $23,500 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $186,000 | $23,500 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $186,000 | $23,500 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $186,000 | $23,500 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $186,000 | $23,500 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $186,000 | $23,500 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $186,000 | $23,500 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $186,000 | $23,500 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map