826 D Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $1,366,434 - $1,861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$1,303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 D Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $1,635,359, approximately $1,303 per square foot. 826 D Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Stephen E and Johnson Lisa S
Bought by
Lorge Claudia Hanes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Sun Properties Llc
Bought by
Johnson Stephen E and Johnson Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorge Claudia Hanes | $756,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Stephen E | $404,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Stephen E | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $645,076 | $259,861 | $385,215 |
| 2024 | $7,084 | $632,428 | $254,766 | $377,662 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $620,028 | $249,771 | $370,257 |
| 2022 | $6,846 | $607,872 | $244,874 | $362,998 |
| 2021 | $6,748 | $595,954 | $240,073 | $355,881 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $589,844 | $237,612 | $352,232 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $578,279 | $232,953 | $345,326 |
| 2018 | $6,436 | $566,941 | $228,386 | $338,555 |
| 2017 | $20 | $555,825 | $223,908 | $331,917 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $544,927 | $219,518 | $325,409 |
| 2015 | $5,986 | $536,743 | $216,221 | $320,522 |
| 2014 | $5,824 | $526,230 | $211,986 | $314,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map