826 Devonshire Way Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,662,000 - $2,907,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$1,786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Devonshire Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,834,127, approximately $1,785 per square foot. 826 Devonshire Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Becker James H and Hatcher Ann M
Bought by
Becker James H and Hatcher Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,279
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,757,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Becker James H and Hatcher Ann M
Bought by
Becker James H and Hatcher Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Suverkropp Erna Corrie
Bought by
Becker James H and Hatcher Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,240
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker James H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Becker James H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Becker James H | -- | None Available | |
| Becker James H | $795,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker James H | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Becker James H | $636,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,185 | $1,244,390 | $817,523 | $426,867 |
| 2024 | $14,185 | $1,219,992 | $801,494 | $418,498 |
| 2023 | $14,079 | $1,196,072 | $785,779 | $410,293 |
| 2022 | $14,035 | $1,172,621 | $770,372 | $402,249 |
| 2021 | $13,903 | $1,149,629 | $755,267 | $394,362 |
| 2020 | $12,524 | $1,033,918 | $747,523 | $286,395 |
| 2019 | $12,248 | $1,013,646 | $732,866 | $280,780 |
| 2018 | $11,967 | $993,772 | $718,497 | $275,275 |
| 2017 | $11,910 | $974,287 | $704,409 | $269,878 |
| 2016 | $11,541 | $955,185 | $690,598 | $264,587 |
| 2015 | $11,477 | $940,838 | $680,225 | $260,613 |
| 2014 | $11,196 | $922,409 | $666,901 | $255,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map