826 E 145th St Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 E 145th St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $712,760, approximately $434 per square foot. 826 E 145th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Turner Damon
Bought by
Patterson Melloney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Knighten Theodore R and Knighten Theodore R Roberta K
Bought by
Turner Damon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,948
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Melloney | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Turner Damon | $128,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patterson Melloney | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Damon | $126,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $318,716 | $159,358 | $159,358 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $312,468 | $156,234 | $156,234 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $306,342 | $153,171 | $153,171 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $300,336 | $150,168 | $150,168 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $294,448 | $147,224 | $147,224 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $285,716 | $142,858 | $142,858 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $280,114 | $140,057 | $140,057 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $269,238 | $134,619 | $134,619 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $265,194 | $132,597 | $132,597 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $158,375 | $80,750 | $77,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map