826 E 9th St Cordell, OK 73632
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 E 9th St, Cordell, OK 73632 and is currently estimated at $133,464, approximately $120 per square foot. 826 E 9th St is a home located in Washita County with nearby schools including Cordell Elementary School, Cordell Junior High School, and Cordell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Martin Vianna and Martin Douglas
Bought by
Law Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Rebeca M Peach Hembree
Bought by
Douglas Vianna and Douglas Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Evans Sam T
Bought by
Peach Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Goodwin William and Goodwin Glenda
Bought by
Evans Sam T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Peace Twilla
Bought by
Goodwin William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Rebecca | $83,000 | -- | |
| Douglas Vianna | $67,000 | -- | |
| Peach Charles | $34,000 | -- | |
| Evans Sam T | $35,500 | -- | |
| Goodwin William | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $9,108 | $397 | $8,711 |
| 2024 | $659 | $8,843 | $397 | $8,446 |
| 2023 | $659 | $8,843 | $397 | $8,446 |
| 2022 | $670 | $8,843 | $397 | $8,446 |
| 2021 | $676 | $8,843 | $397 | $8,446 |
| 2020 | $680 | $8,948 | $397 | $8,551 |
| 2019 | $701 | $9,159 | $397 | $8,762 |
| 2018 | $696 | $9,264 | $397 | $8,867 |
| 2017 | $686 | $9,369 | $397 | $8,972 |
| 2016 | $727 | $9,576 | $397 | $9,179 |
| 2015 | $713 | $9,394 | $397 | $8,997 |
| 2014 | $713 | $9,338 | $397 | $8,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map