826 E Bay Cr Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $205,580 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 E Bay Cr, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $214,395, approximately $139 per square foot. 826 E Bay Cr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Bought by
Abernethy Terry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Herndon Michael Bradley and Herndon Shaina Ruth Graham
Bought by
Herndon Michael Bradley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernethy Terry J | $118,000 | -- | |
| Abernethy J Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Herndon Michael Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $19,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $19,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $18,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $18,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $18,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $18,228 | $0 | $0 |