826 E Carter Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,547 - $338,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 E Carter Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $299,387, approximately $306 per square foot. 826 E Carter Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Hook Stephanie Michelle and Estate Of Richard Keith Hook
Bought by
Hook Stephanie Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Stephanie Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $3,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $501 | $3,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $501 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2022 | $491 | $14,970 | $2,990 | $11,980 |
| 2021 | $506 | $12,910 | $2,580 | $10,330 |
| 2020 | $500 | $12,200 | $2,440 | $9,760 |
| 2019 | $483 | $9,520 | $1,900 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $469 | $8,830 | $1,760 | $7,070 |
| 2017 | $437 | $6,420 | $1,280 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $531 | $5,170 | $1,030 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | $385 | $4,010 | $800 | $3,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map