826 E Encore Dr Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 E Encore Dr, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $348,529, approximately $301 per square foot. 826 E Encore Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford High School, Kings River-Hardwick Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $160,363 | $50,988 | $109,375 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $154,138 | $49,009 | $105,129 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $151,117 | $48,049 | $103,068 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $148,155 | $47,107 | $101,048 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $146,636 | $46,624 | $100,012 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $143,761 | $45,710 | $98,051 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $140,942 | $44,814 | $96,128 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $138,178 | $43,935 | $94,243 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $135,469 | $43,074 | $92,395 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $133,434 | $42,427 | $91,007 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $130,820 | $41,596 | $89,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map