826 E Normandy Blvd Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 E Normandy Blvd, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $300,409, approximately $145 per square foot. 826 E Normandy Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Whaley Regina Scott and Subero Peter
Bought by
Whaley Regina Scott and Morales Yojanis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Schneider Marilyn and Whaley Regina Scott
Bought by
Whaley Regina Scott and Subero Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Subero Esther C
Bought by
Subero Esther C and Schneider Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Subero Renato C and Subero Esther C
Bought by
Subero Renato C and Subero Esther C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Castillo Renato S and Castillo Esther S
Bought by
Subero Renato C and Subero Esther C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Subero Renato and Subero Esther C
Bought by
Subero Renato and Subero Ether C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Subero Esther C and Subero Pedro Castillo
Bought by
Subero Renato and Subero Esther C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Subero Esther C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Bought by
Subero Esther C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Bought by
Subero Esther C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
Subero Esther C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1984
Bought by
Subero Esther C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1981
Bought by
Subero Esther C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Regina Scott | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whaley Regina Scott | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whaley Regina Scott | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Subero Esther C | $20,380 | -- | |
| Subero Renato C | -- | Attorney | |
| Subero Renato C | -- | Dba Volusia Title Services | |
| Subero Renato | -- | -- | |
| Subero Renato | -- | -- | |
| Subero Esther C | $100 | -- | |
| Subero Esther C | $100 | -- | |
| Subero Esther C | $100 | -- | |
| Subero Esther C | $65,000 | -- | |
| Subero Esther C | $74,900 | -- | |
| Subero Esther C | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Subero Renato C | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,833 | $290,200 | $67,680 | $222,520 |
| 2025 | $5,833 | $287,159 | $67,680 | $219,479 |
| 2024 | $982 | $78,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $982 | $76,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $967 | $74,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $998 | $71,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $70,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $69,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $68,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $993 | $66,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $981 | $65,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $64,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $64,314 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map