Estimated Value: $294,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Gloucester Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $325,822, approximately $127 per square foot. 826 Gloucester Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Hoffman Larry A and Hoffman Carmel A
Bought by
Hake Kevin J and Hake Gina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,855
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Burre William T
Bought by
Link Joseph F and Link Natalianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hake Kevin J | $122,188 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Link Joseph F | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hake Kevin J | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Link Joseph F | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $97,076 | $14,427 | $82,649 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $97,076 | $14,427 | $82,649 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $76,716 | $12,768 | $63,948 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $76,723 | $12,768 | $63,955 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $76,730 | $12,770 | $63,960 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $68,110 | $12,770 | $55,340 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $68,060 | $12,770 | $55,290 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $68,060 | $12,770 | $55,290 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $64,150 | $11,110 | $53,040 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $64,150 | $11,110 | $53,040 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $64,150 | $11,110 | $53,040 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $64,150 | $11,110 | $53,040 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $64,150 | $11,110 | $53,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map