826 Madison Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $44,149 - $60,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Madison Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $51,537, approximately $76 per square foot. 826 Madison Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Peoples National Bank Of Kewanee
Bought by
Vanwassenhove Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Mota Antonio and Mota Maria
Bought by
Peoples National Bank Of Kewanee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwassenhove Daniel R | -- | Attorney | |
| Peoples National Bank Of Kewanee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $722 | $12,688 | $1,189 | $11,499 |
| 2023 | $358 | $11,228 | $1,052 | $10,176 |
| 2022 | $250 | $10,216 | $957 | $9,259 |
| 2021 | $402 | $9,459 | $886 | $8,573 |
| 2020 | $380 | $9,251 | $867 | $8,384 |
| 2019 | $416 | $9,652 | $904 | $8,748 |
| 2018 | $447 | $9,889 | $926 | $8,963 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $9,762 | $914 | $8,848 |
| 2016 | $442 | $9,860 | $923 | $8,937 |
| 2015 | $507 | $9,696 | $908 | $8,788 |
| 2013 | $507 | $9,943 | $931 | $9,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map