Estimated Value: $552,000 - $552,407
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Mardell Ln, Howe, TX 75459 and is currently estimated at $552,204, approximately $209 per square foot. 826 Mardell Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Summit Hill Elementary School, Howe Middle School, and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Alsbrook Aaron S and Alsbrook Dana R
Bought by
Hayes Randy and Hayes Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,951
Outstanding Balance
$117,100
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$435,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Randy | -- | Red River Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Randy | $195,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $475,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $431,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $908 | $392,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $356,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $330,121 | $99,987 | $230,134 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $279,135 | $51,263 | $227,872 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $280,022 | $43,341 | $236,681 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $250,130 | $34,207 | $215,923 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $197,531 | $25,144 | $172,387 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $197,531 | $25,144 | $172,387 |
| 2015 | $0 | $179,663 | $25,076 | $154,587 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,025 | $17,265 | $155,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map