826 Pleasant St Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $154,563 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Pleasant St, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $166,141, approximately $197 per square foot. 826 Pleasant St is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Jarvi Sheila
Bought by
Jarvi Evan and Jarvi Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Jarvi Sheila M
Bought by
Jarvi Evan Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Carrier Lois A
Bought by
Jarvi Sheila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Carrier Lois A
Bought by
Carrier Lois A and Jarvi Sheila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Min Robert J and Min Renee E
Bought by
Carrier Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvi Evan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarvi Sheila | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarvi Evan Francis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarvi Sheila M | -- | None Available | |
| Carrier Lois A | -- | None Available | |
| Carrier Lois A | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrier Lois A | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $43,300 | $12,500 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,500 | $12,500 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,100 | $12,500 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map