826 Sample St Council Grove, KS 66846
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $135,707
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Sample St, Council Grove, KS 66846 and is currently estimated at $118,177, approximately $78 per square foot. 826 Sample St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Council Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $9,600 | $1,417 | $8,183 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,143 | $1,316 | $7,827 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,964 | $1,224 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,148 | $1,141 | $7,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map