826 Silver Tip Dr Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $422,283 - $655,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Silver Tip Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $508,571, approximately $397 per square foot. 826 Silver Tip Dr is a home with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School, Big Bear High School, and Calvary Chapel Big Bear Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Shelton Charles R and Shelton Joanne E
Bought by
The Shelton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
John Thomas S and John Betty E
Bought by
Shelton Charles R and Shelton Joanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,800
Outstanding Balance
$12,404
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$496,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Shelton Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shelton Charles R | $134,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Charles R | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $218,245 | $55,378 | $162,867 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $213,966 | $54,292 | $159,674 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $209,770 | $53,227 | $156,543 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $205,657 | $52,183 | $153,474 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $201,625 | $51,160 | $150,465 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $199,557 | $50,635 | $148,922 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $195,644 | $49,642 | $146,002 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $191,808 | $48,669 | $143,139 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $188,047 | $47,715 | $140,332 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $184,359 | $46,779 | $137,580 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $181,589 | $46,076 | $135,513 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $178,031 | $45,173 | $132,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map