826 Skyline Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $1,235,000 - $2,211,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,953
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Skyline Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $1,878,224, approximately $379 per square foot. 826 Skyline Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Loverin Garrett and Loverin Jody
Bought by
Meyer Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Outstanding Balance
$584,889
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,293,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Livezey Jerry and Livezey Carol
Bought by
Wylie Jason and Wylie Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Livezey Jerry L and Livezey Carol A
Bought by
Wylie Jason and Wylie Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Bell David A and Bell Nora Kizer
Bought by
Livezey Jerry L and Livezey Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Sloan Stephen C and Sloan Brenda F
Bought by
Bell David A and Bell Nora Kizer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Melissa | -- | Fnt | |
| Wylie Jason | -- | Fnt | |
| Wylie Jason | -- | Capital | |
| Livezey Jerry L | -- | -- | |
| Livezey Jerry L | -- | -- | |
| Bell David A | -- | -- | |
| Bell David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Melissa | $668,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wylie Jason | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wylie Jason | $358,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Livezey Jerry L | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell David A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,789 | $1,344,044 | $255,959 | $1,991,041 |
| 2024 | $22,945 | $1,221,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $18,986 | $1,110,780 | $225,087 | $1,174,913 |
| 2022 | $20,941 | $1,009,800 | $259,727 | $1,070,273 |
| 2021 | $19,479 | $918,000 | $259,727 | $658,273 |
| 2020 | $21,430 | $960,655 | $259,727 | $700,928 |
| 2019 | $15,253 | $660,857 | $259,727 | $401,130 |
| 2018 | $13,898 | $598,950 | $259,727 | $359,273 |
| 2017 | $12,609 | $544,500 | $259,727 | $340,273 |
| 2016 | $11,463 | $495,000 | $259,727 | $364,873 |
| 2015 | $10,624 | $450,000 | $220,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map