826 Stevens St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Stevens St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $511,043, approximately $200 per square foot. 826 Stevens St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Berger Brian M and Berger Barbara Jean
Bought by
Grossi Michael C and Brzostek Danuta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1991
Sold by
Wysocki Andrew and Wysocki Alice
Bought by
Berger Brian and Berger Barbara Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Sold by
Hidle Harold R
Bought by
Wysocki Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossi Michael C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Berger Brian | $205,500 | -- | |
| Wysocki Andrew | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wysocki Andrew | $111,529 | |
| Closed | Wysocki Andrew | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,420 | $249,480 | $45,780 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $7,946 | $249,480 | $45,780 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $249,480 | $45,780 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $179,900 | $37,170 | $142,730 |
| 2021 | $6,899 | $179,900 | $37,170 | $142,730 |
| 2020 | $6,899 | $179,900 | $37,170 | $142,730 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $179,900 | $37,170 | $142,730 |
| 2018 | $6,635 | $179,900 | $37,170 | $142,730 |
| 2017 | $5,967 | $165,620 | $46,200 | $119,420 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $165,620 | $46,200 | $119,420 |
| 2015 | $5,732 | $165,620 | $46,200 | $119,420 |
| 2014 | $5,732 | $165,620 | $46,200 | $119,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map