826 Sumner Ave Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $502,885 - $674,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Sumner Ave, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $600,721, approximately $625 per square foot. 826 Sumner Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Robbins Ralph E and Robbins Nila R
Bought by
Rap Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rap Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $464,800 | $221,400 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $442,900 | $203,100 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $416,000 | $203,100 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $469,000 | $223,000 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $306,600 | $136,300 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $277,200 | $113,300 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $257,300 | $97,200 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $231,000 | $80,100 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $174,000 | $57,200 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $166,500 | $59,800 | $106,700 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $145,500 | $54,500 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map