826 W Heron St Denison, TX 75020
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $176,196
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 W Heron St, Denison, TX 75020 and is currently estimated at $159,598, approximately $110 per square foot. 826 W Heron St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Vickrey Chris A
Bought by
Madelines Stepping Stone Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,107
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$101,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Vickrey Chris and Conrad Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,602
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Mulkey Jason Lee and Mulkey Kim
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Residential Credit Opportunities Tr V E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madelines Stepping Stone Corporation | -- | Simplifile | |
| Vickrey Chris | $82,979 | None Available | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $60,686 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madelines Stepping Stone Corporation | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickrey Chris | $107,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $134,737 | $45,900 | $88,837 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $145,352 | $56,025 | $89,327 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $128,607 | $35,303 | $93,304 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $120,465 | $35,303 | $85,162 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $82,043 | $18,090 | $63,953 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $86,185 | $14,378 | $71,807 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $82,267 | $8,438 | $73,829 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $63,502 | $7,155 | $56,347 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $57,873 | $2,970 | $54,903 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $49,492 | $2,700 | $46,792 |
| 2015 | $0 | $52,713 | $3,240 | $49,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,349 | $3,240 | $49,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map