Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Aslaber
HomeSmart
(602) 668-9983
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $732,829 - $803,000
*HUGE PRICE REDUCTION & PRICED TO SELL* Motivated seller * Welcome to this stunning, meticulously maintained desert oasis, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for ultimate relaxation & entertaining. The front yard features a beautifully landscaped desert environment with river rock, lush floral arrangements & raised garden beds, all expertly irrigated & illuminated to create a picturesque ambiance. The east side of the home showcases a carefully manicured turf solution, providing a vibrant green space that's perfectly complemented by soft, balanced lighting.
Step outside into the backyard to find your personal paradise: a one-of-a-kind custom bar & kitchen, designed for both style & function. Equipped with dimmable lighting, a high-end grill, stainless sink, custom TV, storage & a high-quality ice cooler, this bar is an entertainer's dream. It's also plumbed & features sunshades on the west side, providing year-round comfort when you're hosting friends or simply enjoying the outdoors. Enjoy the unique convenience of an outdoor shower & relax by the sparkling pool, which is plumbed for a heater, ensuring your enjoyment throughout the seasons. The floral gardens & raised beds continue the theme of vibrant greenery, all illuminated to enhance their beauty after sunset.
Inside, the home is just as immaculate. This is truly the perfect space for entertaining or simply spending quality time with family & friends. With a layout designed for both function & flow, it creates an inviting atmosphere for gatherings large & small.
Located in the highly sought-after lake community of The Islands in Gilbert, this home offers the perfect combination of peace, privacy & fun. Take part in the many events hosted throughout the year, from movies in the park to car shows, holiday boat parades & concerts. The beauty of this home is matched only by the vibrant lifestyle that awaits you.
Experience the ultimate in desert living, inside & out, with this extraordinary homeimmaculately cared & ready to welcome you.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moshtaghi Afsheen | $750,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Mccomas Kaye W | $384,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Mckeever Inge | $309,200 | Accommodation | |
| Hawkes Kenton W | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Hawkes Kenton W | $317,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moshtaghi Afsheen | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccomas Kaye W | $364,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkes Kenton W | $253,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $750,000 | -4.5% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -3.7% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Price Changed | $815,000 | -2.4% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $835,000 | +117.4% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $384,000 | -1.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $387,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $36,499 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $34,761 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $49,460 | $9,890 | $39,570 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $37,680 | $7,530 | $30,150 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $35,550 | $7,110 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $33,980 | $6,790 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $32,020 | $6,400 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $30,680 | $6,130 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $29,410 | $5,880 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $27,900 | $5,580 | $22,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Aslaber
HomeSmart
(602) 668-9983
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mays Albayati
Realty One Group
(248) 269-3600
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rodney Strobel
West USA Realty
(480) 570-2255
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Aimee Burrell
Elpis Real Estate Boutique
(480) 216-2644
54 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6828754
APN: 302-96-277
Ask me questions while you tour the home.