8260 Van Dr Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8260 Van Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $208,735, approximately $184 per square foot. 8260 Van Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Delost Robert E and Delost Linda S
Bought by
Eskay Craig and Eskay Rebecca Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,869
Outstanding Balance
$101,941
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Disibio Jaclyn and Disibio James
Bought by
Delost Robert E and Delost Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Riggs Geraldine M
Bought by
Nichols Jaclyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1989
Bought by
Yurcic Helen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eskay Craig | $119,100 | None Available | |
| Delost Robert E | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Nichols Jaclyn | $94,600 | Attorney | |
| Yurcic Helen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eskay Craig | $116,869 | |
| Previous Owner | Delost Robert E | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Jaclyn | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $56,420 | $11,060 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $56,420 | $11,060 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $56,420 | $11,060 | $45,360 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $35,780 | $11,060 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $35,780 | $11,060 | $24,720 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $35,780 | $11,060 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $34,090 | $10,540 | $23,550 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $34,090 | $10,540 | $23,550 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $34,090 | $10,540 | $23,550 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $31,140 | $10,540 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $31,140 | $10,540 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $31,140 | $10,540 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | $1,755 | $31,140 | $10,540 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map