8263 E County Dr El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,183,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8263 E County Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $1,144,085, approximately $524 per square foot. 8263 E County Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rios Elementary School, Los Coches Creek Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2013
Sold by
Adamas Ben Kavon and Adams Cheryl Lee
Bought by
Adams Ben Kavon and Adams Cheryl Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Adams Ben Kavon and Adams Cheryl Lee
Bought by
Adams Ben Kavon and Adams Cheryl Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,677
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Adams Ben K and Adams Cheryl L
Bought by
Adams Ben Kavon and Adams Cheryl Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
The Martin David Salinas Living Trust
Bought by
Adams Ben K and Adams Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Salinas Martin David and Cox Salinas Barbara L
Bought by
Martin David Salinas Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Martin David Salinas Living Trust
Bought by
Salinas Martin David and Cox Salinas Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Salinas Martin D and Salinas Barbara L Cox
Bought by
The Martin David Salinas Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
The Martin David Salinas Living Trust
Bought by
Salinas Martin D and Salinas Barbara L Cox
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Salinas Martin D and Salinas Barbara C
Bought by
The Martin David Salinas Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Laurel Ridge El Cajon Lp
Bought by
Salinas Martin D and Salinas Barbara L Cox
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ben Kavon | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Ben Kavon | -- | Westminster Title | |
| Adams Ben Kavon | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Ben K | $735,000 | United Title Co San Diego | |
| Martin David Salinas Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Salinas Martin David | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The Martin David Salinas Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Salinas Martin D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Martin David Salinas Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Salinas Martin D | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Ben Kavon | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Ben K | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Martin David | $312,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Martin D | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Martin D | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,717 | $1,024,434 | $260,262 | $764,172 |
| 2024 | $12,717 | $1,004,348 | $255,159 | $749,189 |
| 2023 | $10,940 | $865,000 | $389,000 | $476,000 |
| 2022 | $10,705 | $850,000 | $383,000 | $467,000 |
| 2021 | $9,563 | $750,000 | $338,000 | $412,000 |
| 2020 | $10,608 | $690,000 | $311,000 | $379,000 |
| 2019 | $10,292 | $660,000 | $298,000 | $362,000 |
| 2018 | $10,143 | $650,000 | $294,000 | $356,000 |
| 2017 | $10,133 | $650,000 | $294,000 | $356,000 |
| 2016 | $9,337 | $600,000 | $272,000 | $328,000 |
| 2015 | $7,370 | $580,000 | $263,000 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $7,005 | $550,000 | $250,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map