8263 Monrovia St Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $208,677 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8263 Monrovia St, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $228,919, approximately $208 per square foot. 8263 Monrovia St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Trailridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Stacie
Bought by
Dodson Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2004
Sold by
Clemmer Jill D and Clemmer Charles Andrew
Bought by
Garcia Stacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,619
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Keller W Richard and Keller Elizabeth J
Bought by
Bobrow Jill D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Sandra D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Stacie | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Bobrow Jill D | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Ks |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodson Sandra D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Stacie | $96,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Bobrow Jill D | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $21,816 | $3,795 | $18,021 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $18,768 | $3,450 | $15,318 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $16,377 | $3,002 | $13,375 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $14,169 | $2,726 | $11,443 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $15,870 | $2,474 | $13,396 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $15,146 | $2,474 | $12,672 |
| 2018 | $712 | $13,144 | $2,248 | $10,896 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $11,075 | $1,955 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $9,844 | $1,955 | $7,889 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $9,614 | $1,955 | $7,659 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,683 | $1,955 | $6,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map