8264 Kentucky Cir Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8264 Kentucky Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $536,338, approximately $168 per square foot. 8264 Kentucky Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Elsinger John R and Elsinger David K
Bought by
Helgen Anna K and Aschenbeck Kurt S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,985
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Elsinger John R
Bought by
Elsinger John R and John R Elsinger Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgen Anna K | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Elsinger John R | -- | None Available | |
| Elsinger John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helgen Anna K | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,588 | $506,300 | $165,400 | $340,900 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $511,900 | $174,100 | $337,800 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $499,200 | $174,100 | $325,100 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $411,100 | $132,900 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $371,800 | $129,100 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $391,000 | $129,100 | $261,900 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $359,600 | $129,200 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $326,100 | $115,900 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $314,800 | $106,400 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $299,000 | $103,200 | $195,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,900 | $100,100 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map