8264 Sevilla St Navarre, FL 32566
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8264 Sevilla St, Navarre, FL 32566. 8264 Sevilla St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $107,727 | $68,000 | $39,727 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $106,655 | $68,000 | $38,655 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $95,434 | $60,000 | $35,434 |
| 2022 | $908 | $80,423 | $50,000 | $30,423 |
| 2021 | $822 | $67,237 | $38,000 | $29,237 |
| 2020 | $666 | $44,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $680 | $45,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $40,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $30,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $375 | $24,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $371 | $24,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $365 | $24,251 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map