S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Marvin
RE/MAX Champions
Estimated Value: $322,939 - $351,000
All offers must be submitted with a pre-approval letter or prof of funds. Please use attached addendum and disclosures. All offers subject to bank approval. No home warranties or gas line warranties permitted. Sold As-Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Marvin
RE/MAX Champions Listed on: 07/22/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
James Boyd
Keller Williams Greater Cols
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jason M | $110,000 | Mlatlas Title | |
| Turos Timothy A | $170,100 | Hummel Title Agency | |
| Joshua Investment Company | $31,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jason M | $107,211 | |
| Closed | Turos Timothy A | $168,716 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | Sold | $110,000 | -26.7% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2011 07/22/11 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $100,100 | $30,100 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $100,100 | $30,100 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $100,100 | $30,100 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $61,460 | $13,580 | $47,880 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $61,460 | $13,580 | $47,880 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $61,460 | $13,580 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $51,180 | $11,310 | $39,870 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $51,180 | $11,310 | $39,870 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $51,180 | $11,310 | $39,870 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $38,500 | $9,940 | $28,560 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $38,500 | $9,940 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $38,500 | $9,940 | $28,560 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $38,500 | $9,940 | $28,560 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Marvin
RE/MAX Champions
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
James Boyd
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 211026332
APN: 515-257440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.