8269 S Kearney St Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,883 - $788,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8269 S Kearney St, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $762,221, approximately $285 per square foot. 8269 S Kearney St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Kamerman Robert A and Streeter Sara S
Bought by
Miller Kyle and Jarman Alton P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$354,534
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Harding Wendy A and Pyke Wendy A
Bought by
Kamerman Robert A and Streeter Sara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Fort Ann J
Bought by
Harding Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,250
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Fort Ann J Fort James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco