Estimated Value: $501,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 C St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $605,667, approximately $550 per square foot. 827 C St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Whitlow Hofmann Janice I and Whitlow Family Trust
Bought by
Doolittle Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Sold by
Whitlow Jeanne L and Whitlow Robert T
Bought by
Whitlow Robert T and Whitlow Jeanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolittle Jeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Whitlow Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $144,967 | $38,833 | $106,134 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $142,125 | $38,072 | $104,053 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $139,339 | $37,326 | $102,013 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $136,608 | $36,595 | $100,013 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $133,930 | $35,878 | $98,052 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $132,558 | $35,511 | $97,047 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $129,960 | $34,815 | $95,145 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $127,413 | $34,133 | $93,280 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $124,915 | $33,464 | $91,451 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $122,465 | $32,808 | $89,657 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $118,264 | $31,682 | $86,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map