827 Chesapeake Ave Annapolis, MD 21403
Eastport Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,919
Sq Ft
1.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Chesapeake Ave, Annapolis, MD 21403. 827 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Eastport Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,067 | $2,742,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $28,067 | $2,701,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,661,600 | $1,672,100 | $989,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,481,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,119,900 | $1,188,400 | $931,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,068,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $28,067 | $2,017,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25,665 | $1,966,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,966,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,966,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,988,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map